Leadership

The Heat and Frost Insulators and Allied Workers Local 78 Leadership Team works hard to serve our members.

Below is an up-to-date list of the elected Insulators Local 78 leadership team.

Business Manager

George Allen Howell

Elected to serve from
June 2019 to June 2022

President

Mike Finn Jr.

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2024

Vice-President

Chris Kugler

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2024

Financial Secretary

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2024

Recording Secretary

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2024

Sergeant At Arms

Paul Warren

Elected to serve from
July 2021 to July 2022

Executive Board

Lee Yarbrough

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to July 2022

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from
July 2021 to July 2022

Craig Francis

Elected to serve from
July 2021 to July 2022

TJ Chaudoin Jr.

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2022

Paul Warren

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2022

Local Trustees

Eric Robertson

Elected to serve from
July 2021 to July 2022

Justin Walker

Elected to serve from
July 2021 to July 2022

Mark Crowden

Elected to serve from
July 2021 to July 2022

JATC Trustees

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from
March 2021 to March 2024

Chris Kugler

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2024

Paul Warren

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2024

Pension Trustees

George Allen Howell

Elected to serve from
N/A

Derek T. Ellison

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2023

Mike Finn, Jr.

Elected to serve from
March 2021 to March 2023

H&W Trustees

George Allen Howell

Elected to serve from
N/A

Derek T. Ellison

Elected to serve from
June 2021 to June 2023

Eric Robertson

Elected to serve from
March 2021 to March 2023

Business Manager

George Allen Howell

Elected to serve from June 2019 to June 2022 

President

Mike Finn Jr.

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2024

Vice-President

Chris Kugler

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2024

Financial Secretary

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2024

Recording Secretary

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2024

Sergeant At Arms

Paul Warren

Elected to serve from July 2021 to July 2022

Executive Board

Lee Yarbrough

Elected to serve from June 2021 to July 2022

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from July 2021 to July 2022

Craig Francis

Elected to serve from July 2021 to July 2022

TJ Chaudoin Jr.

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2022

Paul Warren

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2022

Local Trustees

Eric Robertson

Elected to serve from July 2021 to July 2022

Justin Walker

Elected to serve from July 2021 to July 2022

Mark Crowden

Elected to serve from July 2021 to July 2022

JATC Trustees

Jacob Stanley

Elected to serve from March 2021 to March 2024

Chris Kugler

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2024

Paul Warren

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2024

Pension Trustees

George Allen Howell

Elected to serve from : N/A

Derek T. Ellison

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2023

Mike Finn, Jr.

Elected to serve from March 2021 to March 2023

H&W Trustees

George Allen Howell

Elected to serve from : N/A

Derek T. Ellison

Elected to serve from June 2021 to June 2023

Eric Robertson

Elected to serve from March 2021 to March 2023